Nikki Van Blair

Profile

Birth name: Noah La’ulu
Born: 29th January, 1993 (age 25)
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
Resides: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Ring name: Nikki Van Blair
Height: 5’11
Weight: None of your damn business/less than your fat girlfriend
Billed from: The Van Blair Estate
Trained by: The Australian Pro Wrestling Gym
Jay Law
Diego Retamales
Debut: July 1st, 2017

Finishing moves
The Blair Bitch Project (Scissor kick)
Nikki’s Secret (rounding moonsault)

Signature moves
Lip Fillers (repeated push-up hip thrust facebusters)
Van Blairy Cry (high-pitched screaming into opponent’s ear)
Eyeshadower (running bicycle knee strike)
Bitchface (Stinkface with theatrics)
Handstand headscissor takedown in the corner
Snapmare facebreaker
Torture rack backbreaker
Fireman carry flapjack
Fallaway slam
Split leg drop
Sitout split leg facebuster
Roundhouse kick
Spinning heel kick
Jumping split leg hip attack
Mounted crossface strikes

Entrance themes
(current in bold)
“I Want It” by Chanelle Hayes (September 2nd, 2017)
“Tambourine” by Eve (November 4th, 2017) used as part of The Plastics
“Pretty Girl Rock” by Keri Hilson (November 5th, 2017 – present)
“When I Rule the World” by LIZ (March 3rd, 2018 – present) used individually (March 3rd, 2018 – April 28th, 2018); as part of The Plastics (April 28th, 2018 – present)

Match History (babyface in blue, heel in red, non-wrestling role in italics)
[x] The Plastics (Nikki Van Blair and Jason Dewhurst) def. Danger Paul and Paris De Silva via pinfall (September 8th, 2018 @ Club Bondi Junction RSL) APWG
[x] Jason Dewhurst (w/ Nikki Van Blair) def. Silvio Milano via pinfall (August 11th, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Jai Roswell (w/ Drew Fulton) def. Nikki Van Blair (w/ Jason Dewhurst) via submission (August 11th, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Gatt def. Nikki Van Blair (w/ Jason Dewhurst) via submission (August 10th, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Jack Pain and the Art of Destruction (Jai Roswell and Drew Fulton) def. Nikki Van Blair, Mr. Christmas and Alex Irvine (w/ Jason Dewhurst) via pinfall (July 12th, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Jason Dewhurst w/ Nikki Van Blair def. Albie via pinfall (July 12th, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Cowboy Chris Abbott def. Nikki Van Blair via pinfall (June 30th, 2018 @ Bathurst Panthers) APWG
[x] Jay Law def. Ricky South w/ Nikki Van Blair and Danger Paul via pinfall on Ricky South (June 23rd, 2018 @ Bowman Hall, Blacktown) FWA
[x] The Plastics (Nikki Van Blair and Jason Dewhurst) def. Art of Destruction (Jai Roswell and Drew Fulton) via pinfall (May 26th, 2018 @ Club Bondi Junction RSL) APWG
[x] The Plastics (Nikki Van Blair and Jason Dewhurst) def. Alex Irvine and Scotty Haim via pinfall (May 12th, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Johnny Whelan def. Jason Dewhurst w/ Nikki Van Blair via pinfall (May 11th, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Gatt wins the GOlympic Rumble featuring Nikki Van Blair (May 11th, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Johnny Whelan def. Nikki Van Blair, Jason Dewhurst, Jack Pain, Jake Gibson and Alex Irvine in a six-pack challenge for the Watermelon Championship (April 28th, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Mr. Christmas def. Nikki Van Blair and Cesar in a triple threat elimination match (March 24th, 2018 @ Bathurst Panthers) APWG
[x] Jason Dewhurst def. Nikki Van Blair via pinfall in a Saturday Night Pillowfight (March 3rd, 2018 @ Marayong Community Centre) Wrestling GO!
[x] Brad Alexander def. Nikki Van Blair via submission (November 5th, 2017 @ Bathurst Panthers) APWG
[x] The Plastics (Nikki Van Blair and Jason Dewhurst) def. Scott Free and El Chico in the first round of the APWG Tag League Tournament via pinfall (November 4th, 2017 @ Club Bondi Junction RSL) APWG
[x] Nikki Van Blair def. Scott Free via pinfall (September 2nd, 2017 @ Club Bondi Junction RSL) APWG
[x] Kasai wins the APWG Bondi Rumble featuring Nikki Van Blair for the APWG Championship Shield (July 1st, 2017 @ Club Bondi Junction RSL) APWG